background

The Lifewater Team


Our staff serve together to bring water, health, and hope to children and families in extreme poverty.

Eager professionals, disciplined dreamers, and humble teammates—that’s who we are. Lifewater has offices in four countries on three continents, but we’re all working for the same thing—for every child to have safe water. Want to meet or connect with us? View our team below.

 

Join Our Team

Leadership

Justin

Narducci, MBA

President / CEO

Read Bio >

Pamela

Crane-Hoover, PhD

Chief of WASH Engineering

Read Bio >

Christine

Zurbach

Vice President of Philanthropy

Read Bio >

Lindsay

Lange, MSPH

Director of Programs

Read Bio >

Zerihun

Hailu, MS

Ethiopia Country Director

Read Bio >

Alex

Mbaguta, MA

Uganda Country Director

Read Bio >

Romanea

Thong

Cambodia Country Director

Read Bio >

Gary

Weyel

Director of Marketing

Read Bio >

Amanda

Ainsworth

Chief of Staff

Read Bio >
Show Less Team Members

Rith

Louer

Sanitation and Hygiene Officer

Muse

Mathewos

Water & Sanitation Technician

Sosina

Nega

Cashier / Store Keeper

Jarso

Asefa

Human Resources Manager

Juliet

Mugoya

Cashier

Billy

Nolan

Advisory Committee

Read Bio >

Emmanual

Kasajja

Sanitation and Hygiene Officer

Allie

Watts

Marketing Coordinator

Read Bio >

Joseph

Balikowa

Sanitation & Hygiene Officer

Selamawit

Tilahun

Sanitation & Hygiene Officer

Sofiya

Kore

Junior Accountant / Cashier

Grace

Orishaba

Area Program Manager, Kaliro, Uganda

Read Bio >

Abate

Tegegn

Regional Program Manager, Bensa, Ethiopia

Read Bio >

Charles

Emegu

Junior WASH Technician

Sean

Martin

Regional Director of Donor Relations (Western USA)

Read Bio >

David

Azoora

Area Program Manager, Kakumiro, Uganda

Read Bio >

Sharon

Durant

Community Outreach Coordinator

Read Bio >

Amanda

Ainsworth

Chief of Staff

Read Bio >

Persis

Nabirye

Sanitation and Hygiene Officer

Sam Onn

Inn

Provincial Program Manager

Read Bio >

Brianna

Osterkamp

Staff Accountant

Read Bio >

Justin

Narducci, MBA

President / CEO

Read Bio >

Tadelech

Tesfaye

Sanitation & Hygiene Promoter

Jenipher

Nankya

Sanitation & Hygiene Officer

Emily

Guebert

WASH Program Officer

Read Bio >

Tikikil

Shikur

Cashier / Store Keeper

Yung

Ang

Finance and Admin Officer

Tewabech

Tademe

Sanitation & Hygiene Promoter

Tyson

Babayco

Donor Relations Coordinator

Read Bio >

Sokhom

Vorch

Sanitation and Hygiene Coordinator

Gary

Weyel

Director of Marketing

Read Bio >

Sim

Tiv

Sanitation and Hygiene Officer

Collyn

McCarty

Program Data Coordinator

Read Bio >

Zinash

Gebre

Cashier / Store Keeper

Abinet

Ayele

Sanitation & Hygiene Promoter

Garedew

Amare

Driver and Logistics Assistant

Filagot

Worku

Accountant

Tirunesh

Hailu

Sanitation & Hygiene Promoter

Elizabeth

MacRae

WASH Program Officer, Uganda

Read Bio >

Biftu

Galata

Sanitation & Hygiene Promoter

Christine

Atherstone

WASH Program Officer

Read Bio >

Reenie

McNamee

Office Manager

Read Bio >

Kinfu

Siyoum

Drill Co Hydrologist

Surafel

Negash

Drill Co Chief Driller

Fura

Kebede

Sanitation & Hygiene Promoter

Catherine

Namusisi

Sanitation and Hygiene Officer

Duke

Megera

Sanitation & Hygiene Promoter

Zeritu

Kebede

Sanitation & Hygiene Promoter

Brian

Rogers

Advisory Committee

Read Bio >

Joan

Kawala

Sanitation and Hygiene Officer

Tadesse

Gelgelu

Driver

Varaseer

Chan

WASH Technician

Sintayehu

Tamiru

Water and Sanitation Technician

Danny

Foote

Product Team Lead

Read Bio >

Thomas

Fantaye

Driver/Logistics Assistant

Jon

Viducich

WASH Engineer

Read Bio >

Samson

Mamo

Drill Co Pump Technician

Almaz

Torbi

Sanitation & Hygiene Officer

Tarekegn

Tadele

Jr. WASH Tech

Zerihun

Hailu, MS

Ethiopia Country Director

Read Bio >

Lindsay

Lange, MSPH

Director of Programs

Read Bio >

Ermias

Wondwosen

Jr. WASH Tech

Almaz

Alemayehu

Sanitation & Hygiene Promoter

Gebeyehu

Abebe

Director of Program Operations

Read Bio >

Alemnesh

Girma

Sanitation & Hygiene Promoter

Bona

Hounn

Junior WASH Technician

Catherine

Apio

Area Program Manager, Mayuge, Uganda

Read Bio >

Netsanet

Tadele

Sanitation & Hygiene Promoter

Brian

Oketha

WASH Technician

Alemayehu

Awoke

Program Manager, Nensebo, Ethiopia

Read Bio >

Derartu

Ayano

Sanitation & Hygiene Officer

Birkinesh

Bekele

Sanitation & Hygiene Promoter

Sprinter

Mukebezi

WASH Technician

Genet

Tadese

Sanitation & Hygiene Promoter

Shumi

Adugna

Project Accountant

Louis

Kasadha

Sanitation and Hygiene Officer

Lissie

Babb

Sustainability Officer

Read Bio >

Thearith

Vuthearith

Driver

Senait

Solomon

Sanitation & Hygiene Promoter

Bizuneh

Bushura

Driver/Logistics Assistant

David

Mugoya

Driver & Logistics Assistant

Shitaye

Urgessa

Water Technician

Pamela

Crane-Hoover, PhD

Chief of WASH Engineering

Read Bio >

Adanech

Abebe

Sanitation & Hygiene Promoter

Tamerat

Asefa

Drill Co Assistant Driller

Thomas

Kawuzi

Sanitation and Hygiene Officer

Peter

Batambuze

Sanitation and Hygiene Officer

Alex

Mbaguta, MA

Uganda Country Director

Read Bio >

Christine

Zurbach

Vice President of Philanthropy

Read Bio >

Greg

Squires

Advisory Committee

Read Bio >

Meron

Tadesse

Sanitation & Hygiene Officer

Turo

Sinkaro

Sanitation & Hygiene Promoter

Gudetu

Arse

Sanitation & Hygiene Officer

Phaly

Oem

Sanitation and Hygiene Officer

Romanea

Thong

Cambodia Country Director

Read Bio >

Kiryn

Headrick

Data Coordinator

Read Bio >

Sophea

Yan

Sanitation & Hygiene Officer

Kasa

Engo

Sanitation & Hygiene Officer

Sarah

Young, PE

WASH Engineer

Read Bio >

Daren

Wendell

Director of Donor Relations

Read Bio >

Paul

Gabula

Driver and Logistics Assistant

Teshale

Asefa

Regional Program Manager, West Arsi, Ethiopia

Read Bio >

Vincent

Amaza

WASH Technician

Yeshihareg

Balcha

Sanitation & Hygiene Promoter

Yisahek

Dagne

Jr. WASH Tech

Daniel

Macfarlane

Finance and Accounting Manager

Read Bio >

Dereje

Getachew

Jr. WASH Tech

Fred

Batuli

Sanitation & Hygiene Officer

Joyce

Sabano

Sanitation & Hygiene Officer

Phirath

Samchhomchan

Finance and Admin Officer

Amane

Zerfu

Sanitation & Hygiene Promoter

Soklay

Lot

Sanitation & Hygiene Officer

Samnang

Khlok

Sanitation and Hygiene Officer

Kim Eng

Lim

Sanitation and Hygiene Officer

Enat

Amde

Cashier / Store Keeper

Yek

Pich

Provincial Program Manager

Read Bio >

Lucy

Asimo

Cashier

Julie

Waechter

Deputy Director of Programs

Read Bio >

Joseph

Kagezi

Sanitation & Hygiene Officer

Cynthia

Kahn

Communications and Content Coordinator

Read Bio >

Peninah

Natukunda

Accounts Assistant

Teshay

Habtu

Sanitation and Hygiene Promoter

Philemon

Mubiru

Sanitation & Hygiene Officer

Meseret

Marmara

Water Technician

Halima

Godana

Sanitation & Hygiene Promoter

Mestawot

Abebe

Sanitation & Hygiene Officer

Musa

Meribo

Sanitation & Hygiene Officer

Show More Team Members

Sponsor a Village Water Project